Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pickle Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pickle Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pickle Lake, On with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,9205,543
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,1905,711
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,9775,578
YaoundeCameroon 10,4806,513
YokoCameroon 10,3876,454
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,9841,233
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,8931,176
Yorkton, SkCanada 850528
YanjiChina 8,8515,500
YichangChina 10,6416,613
YinchuanChina 9,8916,146
YiningChina 9,3765,827
YariguiesColombia 5,1663,210
YamasaDominican Republic 4,0412,511
YasicaDominican Republic 3,9322,443
YazdIran 10,1196,288
YakushimaJapan 10,0776,262
YamagataJapan 8,8985,529
YamaguchiJapan 9,6646,005
YokkaichiJapan 9,3825,830
YokohamaJapan 9,2025,718
YonagoJapan 9,4635,881
YonagunijimaJapan 10,9716,817
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,8157,342
YeMyanmar 12,5577,803
YolaNigeria 10,0696,257
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,7416,053
YurimaguasPeru 6,5154,049
YekaterinburgRussia 7,6864,776
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,9644,949
YerbentTurkmenistan 9,4785,890
Yakima, WaUsa 2,2591,404
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,1601,964
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,6731,040
York, PaUsa 1,6301,013
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,346836
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 2,8761,787


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -