Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pickle Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pickle Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pickle Lake, On with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5654,080
LuandaAngola 11,7077,275
LuenaAngola 12,4207,718
La PlataArgentina 10,1136,284
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 8,5245,297
La RiojaArgentina 9,2755,764
LaboulayeArgentina 9,8716,134
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,4407,109
Las LomitasArgentina 8,9495,561
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6069,698
LavertonAustralia 15,5319,651
LearmonthAustralia 16,15210,037
LongreachAustralia 14,4598,985
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,4588,984
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,0838,752
Low HeadAustralia 15,6039,696
LinzAustria 6,8174,236
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2143,240
LerwickUk 5,2133,240
La PazBolivia 7,8544,881
LavrasBrazil 9,2035,719
LencoisBrazil 8,5275,299
LinharesBrazil 9,2615,755
LondrinaBrazil 9,1515,687
LomBulgaria 7,6454,751
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,079671
La Tuque, QcCanada 550341
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 2,2581,403
Langara, BcCanada 2,8491,770
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 183113
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,599994
London, OnCanada 1,157719
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 2,0981,304
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 927576
Lytton, BcCanada 2,1901,361
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,5954,098
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,2375,740
LanzhouChina 10,1846,328
Lhasa, TibetChina 10,9956,832
Las GaviotasColombia 5,5133,426
LimonCosta Rica 4,6592,895
LarnacaCyprus 8,9685,573
LimassolCyprus 8,9585,567
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9238,031
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2737,627
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9213,679
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,1192,560
La VegaDominican Republic 3,9792,472
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0902,542
LuperonDominican Republic 3,8912,418
La ConcordiaEcuador 5,8083,609
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 6,2583,889
LuxorEgypt 9,7946,086
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1782,596
Laucala BayFiji 11,6667,250
LappeenrantaFinland 6,3683,957
Le MansFrance 6,0853,781
LilleFrance 6,0573,764
LyonFrance 6,5174,050
LambarnGabon 10,7926,706
LastourvilleGabon 10,9726,818
LibrevilleGabon 10,6346,608
LeipzigGermany 6,4774,025
LindenbergGermany 6,4984,038
LamiaGreece 8,0384,995
LarissaGreece 7,9724,954
LemnosGreece 8,0855,024
LimnosGreece 8,0905,027
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,6642,898
LabeGuinea 8,1905,089
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,6814,152
La CeibaHonduras 3,9822,475
La MesaHonduras 4,0082,491
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,4236,477
LudhianaIndia 10,7626,688
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7884,839
LatinaItaly 7,2974,534
LatronicoItaly 7,5914,717
LecceItaly 7,6934,781
LodwarKenya 12,0967,517
Luang PrabangLaos 11,9937,452
LiepajaLatvia 6,4694,020
LaukuvaLithuania 6,5914,096
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,2943,911
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7164,795
LabuanMalaysia 13,2568,237
LuqaMalta 7,8664,888
Le LamentinMartinique 4,8553,017
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,4802,162
LashioMyanmar 11,7087,275
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,1258,777
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,3528,918
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,9298,656
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,2368,846
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,6918,508
LincolnNew Zealand 14,0858,753
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,7578,549
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,7578,549
LagosNigeria 9,6806,015
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,5513,449
LillehammerNorway 5,6773,528
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 10,6636,626
La VictoriaParaguay 8,7835,458
LimaPeru 7,1694,455
LegaspiPhilippines 12,1207,532
LisbonPortugal 6,1853,843
LeninbadRussia 9,6395,990
LevsiRussia 7,4754,645
LungiSierra Leone 8,3615,195
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0124,357
LanzaroteSpain 6,6364,124
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,3373,938
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,6994,163
LuganoSwitzerland 6,7194,175
LatakiaSyria 9,0065,597
LampangThailand 12,2057,584
LoeiThailand 12,2667,622
Lop BuriThailand 12,5747,814
LomeTogo 9,5735,949
LeemingUk 5,5553,452
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2143,240
London, EnglandUk 5,8083,609
London-GatwickUk 5,8333,625
LynehamUk 5,7143,551
L’VovUkraine 7,1564,447
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,6094,728
LozovajaUkraine 7,7614,823
LubnyUkraine 7,5274,678
LuckUkraine 7,1484,442
LuganskUkraine 7,9044,912
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 846526
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,163723
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,3671,471
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,3841,481
Lake City, FlUsa 2,4581,528
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,445898
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8911,175
Lamar, MoUsa 1,524947
Lampasas, TxUsa 2,3591,466
Lancaster, WiUsa 957595
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6901,051
Langdon, NdUsa 617383
Laramie, WyUsa 1,6301,013
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,7701,721
Larned, KsUsa 1,6461,023
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,7991,118
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,6101,622
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7231,070
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,433891
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,7201,069
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,035643
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,511939
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,415879
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 566351
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,583984
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,8371,142
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,8471,148
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,6991,056
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,0251,258
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,7161,066
Lexington, MoUsa 1,415879
Lexington, VaUsa 1,7381,080
Libby, MtUsa 1,8361,141
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,280796
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6781,042
Lisbon, NdUsa 832517
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,8661,159
Llano, TxUsa 2,3851,482
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,518943
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,9791,851
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,9641,842
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,9841,854
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,2741,413
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9721,226
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,516942
Louisville, MsUsa 2,0541,276
Loup City, NeUsa 1,313816
Lowville, NyUsa 1,390864
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1891,360
Luling, TxUsa 2,4971,552
Lusk, WyUsa 1,442896
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,7921,114
LivingstoneZambia 13,3418,290
LundaziZambia 13,3568,300
LusakaZambia 13,3168,275
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,3068,269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -