Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pickle Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pickle Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pickle Lake, On with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,6065,969
ReconquistaArgentina 9,4505,872
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,7406,053
Rio GallegosArgentina 11,6287,226
RivadaviaArgentina 8,8225,482
RosarioArgentina 9,8126,097
RichmondAustralia 14,8119,204
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,0318,719
RecifeBrazil 8,4525,252
RemansoBrazil 8,2045,098
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,1614,450
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4555,875
Rio NegroBrazil 9,4845,893
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,6055,347
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,6231,008
Red Lake, OnCanada 253157
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,013630
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,017632
Resolute, NtCanada 2,5971,614
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,9381,204
Roberval, QcCanada 1,320820
RuoqiangChina 9,9536,185
Rafael NunezColombia 4,7502,952
RandersDenmark 5,9843,719
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,9772,472
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,9512,455
Rapa NuiEaster Island 8,9425,556
RumipambaEcuador 5,9363,689
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,5275,920
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,6626,004
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,4245,856
RochambeauFrench Guiana 6,2503,884
RostockGermany 6,2483,883
RhodesGreece 8,5535,315
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2622,649
ReykhólarIceland 4,0112,493
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0562,520
RamsarIran 9,4795,890
RashtIran 9,3995,841
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,4223,370
RadicofaniItaly 7,1234,426
Resia PassItaly 6,7444,191
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0774,398
RivoltoItaly 6,9414,313
Rolle PassItaly 6,8484,256
RomeItaly 7,2414,499
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,2394,498
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,9764,335
RumoiJapan 8,2965,155
RigaLatvia 6,5544,073
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,6474,130
RodriguesMauritius 15,8029,819
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 8,5735,327
RabatMorocco 6,6964,161
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 12,4057,709
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 12,9338,037
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8418,601
RangioraNew Zealand 14,0548,734
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,0148,708
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,4068,330
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,4358,349
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4068,952
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,4728,372
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2928,260
RivasNicaragua 4,4692,777
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 10,9846,825
RebolyRussia 6,2193,865
Rostov On DonRussia 8,0525,004
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,5626,564
RagaSudan 10,9936,831
RashadSudan 11,0046,838
RenkSudan 11,1166,907
RumbekSudan 11,3947,080
RanongThailand 13,1328,160
Roi EtThailand 12,3907,699
RizeTurkey 8,6825,395
RepetekTurkmenistan 9,6776,014
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,6924,780
RomnyUkraine 7,4744,645
RovnoUkraine 7,1864,466
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8296,729
RochaUruguay 10,1786,325
Racine, WiUsa 987613
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9561,216
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 1,268788
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 1,269788
Reading, PaUsa 1,6521,027
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,7531,711
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,565973
Redding, CaUsa 2,7331,698
Redlands, CaUsa 2,8951,799
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,6351,637
Rensselaer, InUsa 1,187738
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,8511,150
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,8511,150
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,7661,097
Rochester, MnUsa 855531
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,321821
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,035643
Rockford, IlUsa 1,032641
Rockville, InUsa 1,297806
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,111691
Rome, GaUsa 1,9851,233
Roseau, MnUsa 493307
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,6211,629
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3261,446
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,7701,100
Rushville, IlUsa 1,274792


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -