Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pickle Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pickle Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pickle Lake, On with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,1866,330
BustAfghanistan 10,4576,498
BatnaAlgeria 7,3904,592
BecharAlgeria 7,1934,470
BejaiaAlgeria 7,2354,496
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,3094,542
BiskraAlgeria 7,4324,619
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,0525,004
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,9518,048
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,0928,136
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,0958,137
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,1158,150
ByrdAntarctica 14,7369,157
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,3926,457
BarilocheArgentina 10,4606,500
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,0556,248
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8759,244
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1728,806
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3289,525
BrestBelarus 6,9474,317
BrusselsBelgium 6,1073,795
Belize CityBelize 3,7752,346
BeninBenin 9,6355,987
BohiconBenin 9,5425,930
BermudaBermuda 2,9651,842
BageBrazil 9,8596,126
BambuiBrazil 9,0345,614
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2625,755
BarbalhaBrazil 8,1325,053
BarcelosBrazil 6,3713,959
BarraBrazil 8,2895,151
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,6334,743
BarreirasBrazil 8,3015,159
BelémBrazil 7,0694,393
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1245,669
BelterraBrazil 6,8734,271
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0465,000
Bom JesusBrazil 9,7206,040
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4915,276
BrasiliaBrazil 8,5225,296
BrevesBrazil 6,9904,344
BurgasBulgaria 7,9684,951
BurundiBurundi 12,2997,643
BatouriCameroon 10,6176,598
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,415879
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,2121,375
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,469913
Banff, AbCanada 1,7521,089
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 964599
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3571,464
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,588987
Bissett, MbCanada 385239
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9881,235
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,134705
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,7101,684
Brandon, MbCanada 707439
Broadview, SkCanada 874543
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,2931,425
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6021,617
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,3202,063
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3921,487
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,1691,348
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,9006,773
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6466,615
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,9706,817
BeijingChina 9,5345,924
BarranquillaColombia 4,7232,935
Benito SalasColombia 5,5673,459
BogotáColombia 5,4073,360
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8684,268
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4537,117
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4667,125
BaniDominican Republic 4,0822,536
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0612,523
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0582,522
BahariyaEgypt 9,3425,805
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3895,834
BiarritzFrance 6,3103,921
BordeauxFrance 6,2593,889
BrestFrance 5,7843,594
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6035,968
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6015,966
BitamGabon 10,6326,607
BanjulGambia 7,7114,792
BerlinGermany 6,4384,001
BrockenGermany 6,3573,950
BokeGuinea 8,0495,002
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,9164,919
BudapestHungary 7,1194,424
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1344,433
BangaloreIndia 12,7567,927
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,3897,698
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,0347,478
BikanerIndia 11,0356,857
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,8868,629
BabolsarIran 9,5665,944
Bandar AbbasIran 10,6776,635
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,3785,828
Bandar LengehIran 10,6966,647
BirjandIran 10,1756,323
BushehrIran 10,2966,398
BaghdadIraq 9,6035,967
BasraIraq 10,0156,223
BelmulletIreland 5,0993,169
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2863,285
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,5424,687
BergamoItaly 6,7864,217
BolognaItaly 6,9644,327
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,8114,232
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,6274,739
BrindisiItaly 7,6474,752
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,1315,674
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0005,593
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,9895,586
BeirutLebanon 9,1575,690
BenghaziLibya 8,5255,298
BirzaiLithuania 6,6474,131
BitolaMacedonia 7,7934,842
BlantyreMalawi 13,7728,558
BvumbweMalawi 13,7998,575
BintuluMalaysia 13,5528,421
BamakoMali 8,3745,204
Bko-SMali 8,3875,212
BougounMali 8,5145,291
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,0714,394
BaitagMongolia 9,1655,696
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,7655,447
BaruunkharaaMongolia 8,7495,437
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,8755,515
BayandelgerMongolia 8,9955,589
BayankhongorMongolia 9,1155,664
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,7785,455
BulganMongolia 8,7925,463
BhamawMyanmar 11,5657,187
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4368,970
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,0128,707
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,3948,944
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8448,603
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,6608,489
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,4252,750
BilmaNiger 9,2645,757
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,1845,707
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,0823,158
BergenNorway 5,4973,416
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4993,417
BjornoyaNorway 5,0783,155
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4103,362
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,4513,387
BadinPakistan 11,3127,030
BahawalnagarPakistan 10,8216,724
BalakotPakistan 10,3376,424
BarkhanPakistan 10,7616,687
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,8232,997
BascoPhilippines 11,4277,101
BialystokPoland 6,8404,251
BejaPortugal 6,3203,927
BragancaPortugal 6,1133,798
BistritaRomania 7,4134,607
BucharestRomania 7,7204,797
BajkitRussia 7,4244,613
BarabinskRussia 8,0925,029
BarnaulRussia 8,3385,182
BerezovoRussia 7,0074,354
BiserRussia 7,4714,643
BlagovescenskRussia 8,1575,069
BogdarinRussia 8,0364,994
BogucanyRussia 7,7834,836
BomnakRussia 7,6694,765
BorRussia 7,4474,628
BorzjaRussia 8,4135,228
BratskRussia 7,9864,962
BelgradeSerbia 7,4224,612
BoSierra Leone 8,5175,293
BontheSierra Leone 8,5035,284
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9714,332
BerberaSomalia 11,9077,399
BusanSouth Korea 9,6586,002
BadajozSpain 6,3223,928
BarcelonaSpain 6,6914,158
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2653,893
BabanusaSudan 10,8616,749
BaselSwitzerland 6,5244,054
BernSwitzerland 6,5684,082
BangkokThailand 12,6947,888
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 12,6727,874
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,3257,659
BizerteTunisia 7,4754,645
BalikesirTurkey 8,2515,127
BursaTurkey 8,2545,129
BayramalyTurkmenistan 9,7556,062
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,2143,240
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,2823,282
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,2813,282
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,6633,519
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,7713,586
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8633,643
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,8991,802
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,3311,449
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,7211,069
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,8802,411
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,8802,411
Batesville, MsUsa 1,9401,206
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3361,452
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,459907
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,6781,043
Bedford, MaUsa 1,7941,115
Beeville, TxUsa 2,6391,640
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,059658
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,8891,795
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,3242,687
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,588987
Bettles, AkUsa 3,6922,294
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,4422,139
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 931579
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,480920
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,487924
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,0081,248
Bishop, CaUsa 2,7031,680
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 926575
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,7591,093
Blackville, ScUsa 2,1371,328
Blaine, WaUsa 2,3111,436
Blakely, GaUsa 2,3141,438
Block Island, RiUsa 1,7651,097
Boerne, TxUsa 2,5091,559
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,1251,321
Booneville, MsUsa 1,8711,163
Boonton, NjUsa 1,6831,046
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,7641,096
Bowler, WiUsa 722449
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,6401,019
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,385861
Brenham, TxUsa 2,4211,504
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,7331,077
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,8431,145
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,7781,105
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,298807
Brodhead, WiUsa 984611
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,382859
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,1621,344
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,9041,804
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,401871
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,7571,713
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,587986
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,306812
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,281796
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,2851,420
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,7631,096
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,188738
Burlington, VtUsa 1,484922
Burns, OregonUsa 2,3171,440
BajsunUzbekistan 9,8086,095
BarcelonaVenezuela 5,1473,199
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,9783,093
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,7188,525
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,7308,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -