Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pickle Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pickle Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pickle Lake, On with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 10,1176,287
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,7184,796
HuamboAngola 12,2217,594
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0559,355
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6659,734
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6809,744
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2458,852
Horta, FaialAzores 4,8953,042
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,0361,887
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,1061,309
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,0961,303
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,201746
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,0201,256
Harrow, OnCanada 1,185736
Hay River, NtCanada 1,8781,167
Hope, BcCanada 2,2121,374
HaikouChina 11,8247,347
HailarChina 8,4655,260
HamiChina 9,5275,920
HetanChina 10,1196,288
HavanaCuba 3,2362,011
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,0732,531
HigueyDominican Republic 4,1112,554
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,9842,476
HelwanEgypt 9,3285,797
HurguadaEgypt 9,7066,031
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,8503,014
HelsinkiFinland 6,3113,922
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 6,3123,922
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,1615,693
HamburgGermany 6,1893,846
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,1883,845
HannoverGermany 6,2603,890
HelgolandGermany 6,0443,756
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,6884,156
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5025,283
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,6351,638
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5744,085
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6364,124
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,3642,712
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 12,2757,628
HaifaIsrael 9,2305,735
HaboroJapan 8,2535,128
HachijojimaJapan 9,4225,855
HachinoheJapan 8,6285,362
HagiJapan 9,6415,991
HakodateJapan 8,5365,305
HamadaJapan 9,5665,944
HamamatsuJapan 9,3525,812
HikoneJapan 9,3625,818
HimejiJapan 9,4715,885
HiradoJapan 9,8166,100
HirooJapan 8,3835,209
HiroshimaJapan 9,6015,966
HitaJapan 9,7706,071
HitoyoshiJapan 9,8886,144
HunLibya 8,5335,303
HomboriMali 8,5805,332
HomalinMyanmar 11,5157,155
Hpa-AnMyanmar 12,3937,701
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9818,688
HighbankNew Zealand 14,1268,778
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,1138,770
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5039,012
HororataNew Zealand 14,1098,768
HyderabadPakistan 11,2206,972
HuanucoPeru 6,9504,319
HelPoland 6,5254,055
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,0925,028
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,3744,582
HatangaRussia 6,2553,887
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5954,098
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,0186,847
HailSaudi Arabia 10,0606,251
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0494,380
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,1947,577
HaejuSouth Korea 9,4705,885
HyesanSouth Korea 9,0445,620
HambantotaSri Lanka 13,5618,427
HalaibSudan 10,3296,419
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9366,796
HudeibaSudan 10,6306,605
HaparandaSweden 5,8423,631
HarnosandSweden 5,8673,646
HamaSyria 9,0915,650
HassakahSyria 9,1345,676
Hua HinThailand 12,8287,972
HakkariTurkey 9,1535,688
Hull, EnglandUk 5,6573,515
HersonUkraine 7,8194,859
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,3244,551
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,5091,559
Hanover, NhUsa 1,588987
Harrisburg, IlUsa 1,498931
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,6181,005
Hart, MiUsa 886550
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,6981,055
Hartington, NeUsa 1,116694
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 2,2001,367
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,343835
Hays, KsUsa 1,543959
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,9021,803
Hebron, NeUsa 1,407874
Helena, MtUsa 1,6701,038
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,313816
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9721,226
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,9431,208
Hermit, CoUsa 1,9891,236
Hernando, MsUsa 1,8481,149
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,1901,361
Highmore, SdUsa 967601
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,7301,075
Hillsboro, IlUsa 1,387862
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,122697
Holly, CoUsa 1,7571,092
Homer, AkUsa 3,8142,370
Hoopeston, IlUsa 1,236768
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 1,6361,016
Horton, KsUsa 1,373853
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,343835
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,6951,054
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 888552
Houma, LaUsa 2,4301,510
Houston, TexasUsa 2,4261,508
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,573977
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,8881,173
Huron, SdUsa 985612
HanoiVietnam 11,8047,335
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,9038,018
HarareZimbabwe 13,7118,520


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -