Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pickle Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pickle Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pickle Lake, On with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 10,2676,380
ChlefAlgeria 7,0454,378
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,3654,577
CeresArgentina 9,4575,877
ChamicalArgentina 9,3945,837
ChepesArgentina 9,4905,897
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,0286,853
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7256,043
CórdobaArgentina 9,5485,933
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,5585,939
CorrientesArgentina 9,2975,777
CairnsAustralia 13,8018,576
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0459,349
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,43310,212
CedunaAustralia 15,8759,865
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5689,053
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,4758,995
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9959,318
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,7118,520
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,4008,949
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,9709,924
ChittagongBangladesh 11,8077,337
CharnocksBarbados 5,0793,156
CotonouBenin 9,6355,987
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,3515,811
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,5155,913
CabroboBrazil 8,2455,124
CaceresBrazil 8,1415,059
CaetiteBrazil 8,6085,349
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,3175,168
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7145,415
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,1725,700
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,3255,795
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0424,997
CanavieirasBrazil 8,9565,565
CaparaoBrazil 9,2815,767
CapinopolisBrazil 8,7415,432
CaratingaBrazil 9,1965,715
CaravelasBrazil 9,1415,680
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5545,316
CarolinaBrazil 7,7014,786
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,3425,805
CataguasesBrazil 9,3265,796
CatalaoBrazil 8,7635,445
CatanduvaBrazil 9,0155,602
CaxiasBrazil 7,6734,768
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,7426,054
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1965,093
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,3185,790
ChapecoBrazil 9,4785,890
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,7884,839
CipoBrazil 8,5375,305
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,7044,787
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0585,629
CordeiroBrazil 9,4065,845
CorrentinaBrazil 8,4435,247
CorumbaBrazil 8,4645,260
CoximBrazil 8,5075,286
CrateusBrazil 7,8494,878
CuiabaBrazil 8,1495,064
CuritibaBrazil 9,4365,864
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,6491,025
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 2,1161,315
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,4511,523
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,3211,442
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,2671,409
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 1,6541,028
Cape Parry, NtCanada 2,7251,694
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6381,640
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,7761,725
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,2351,389
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,9471,210
Chapais, QcCanada 1,098682
Charlo, NbCanada 1,7521,088
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,0521,275
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,0491,273
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,4501,522
Chatham, NbCanada 1,8551,152
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,322821
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 796494
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 1,7731,102
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 846526
Clinton Point, NtCanada 2,5641,594
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,3891,484
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,380858
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 707439
Comox, BcCanada 2,4341,512
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 1,9331,201
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,472915
Coronation, AbCanada 1,458906
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,8091,124
ChicoChile 11,0436,862
ChillanChile 9,9486,182
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,9526,184
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,9825,581
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,9146,782
Curico-General FreireChile 9,7866,081
ChangchunChina 8,8785,517
ChangduChina 10,8026,713
ChangshaChina 10,8716,755
ChengduChina 10,7756,696
ChongqingChina 10,8666,752
Camilo DazaColombia 5,1033,171
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,0944,409
CamagueyCuba 3,5072,179
CasablancaCuba 3,2161,999
ChebCzech Republic 6,5804,089
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1563,826
CabreraDominican Republic 3,9572,459
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,0022,487
CotuiDominican Republic 4,0042,488
CanarEcuador 6,0983,790
CairoEgypt 9,3085,784
CaenFrance 5,9593,703
ChateaurouxFrance 6,2503,884
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,2493,883
CocobeachGabon 10,5986,586
CologneGermany 6,2333,873
ChiosGreece 8,2765,143
CorfuGreece 7,8424,873
ConakryGuinea 8,2505,127
CatacamasHonduras 4,0822,536
CholutecaHonduras 4,2492,640
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 12,7897,947
CherrapunjiIndia 11,4857,137
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 11,4857,137
ChahbaharIran 11,0196,847
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1863,223
ClonesIreland 5,2563,266
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1883,224
CorkIreland 5,3243,308
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3273,310
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,2684,516
CameriItaly 6,7404,188
CampobassoItaly 7,3924,593
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2494,505
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3054,540
Cape FrascaItaly 7,1924,469
Cape MeleItaly 6,8374,248
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,5564,695
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,7614,823
CerviaItaly 7,0434,376
CiampinoItaly 7,2574,510
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9584,324
Cisa PassItaly 6,8944,284
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,1974,472
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,8464,254
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,8324,867
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,7424,811
ChibaJapan 9,1665,696
ChichibuJapan 9,1735,700
ChichijimaJapan 9,8956,149
ChoshiJapan 9,1205,667
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,1425,681
ChilekaMalawi 13,7728,558
ChitedzeMalawi 13,5358,411
ChitipaMalawi 13,1308,159
ChihuahuaMexico 2,8591,777
ComitanMexico 3,9172,434
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,2136,968
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,7005,406
ChoirMongolia 8,9885,585
CasablancaMorocco 6,6744,147
ChindeMozambique 14,1248,777
Coco IslandMyanmar 12,7177,902
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,5678,431
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3368,909
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,0678,741
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,0678,741
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,0688,742
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,8898,631
CondegaNicaragua 4,2482,640
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 13,2718,247
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9096,158
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,4175,852
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,5805,953
ChhorPakistan 11,2366,982
ChitralPakistan 10,1516,308
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2405,742
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9215,544
CajamarcaPeru 6,6104,108
ChachapoyasPeru 6,5184,050
ChiclayoPeru 6,5514,071
ChimbotePeru 6,8294,244
CuzcoPeru 7,4394,623
CzestochowaPoland 6,8474,255
CoimbraPortugal 6,1243,805
CalafatRomania 7,6154,732
CeahlauRomania 7,4904,654
ClujRomania 7,4024,599
ConstantaRomania 7,8674,889
CraiovaRomania 7,6324,743
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,6183,491
Cape KamennyjRussia 6,6114,108
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5733,463
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,7772,968
Cape UelenRussia 4,5012,797
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,0755,018
CaraRussia 7,6894,778
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2284,492
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,2783,280
ChitaRussia 8,3005,158
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,2915,152
CokurdahRussia 5,6793,529
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,5554,694
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,1378,785
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,0465,621
CaceresSpain 6,3093,920
CadizSpain 6,5344,060
Ciudad RealSpain 6,4994,038
CordobaSpain 6,5274,056
ColomboSri Lanka 13,4588,363
ChaiyaphumThailand 12,4427,732
ChanthaburiThailand 12,7947,950
Chiang MaiThailand 12,1567,554
Chiang RaiThailand 12,0147,466
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 12,7297,910
ChumphonThailand 13,0688,121
CanakkaleTurkey 8,1295,051
CorumTurkey 8,4925,277
CharjewTurkmenistan 9,6325,986
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 9,8566,124
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,6433,506
CernovcyUkraine 7,3704,580
ChernigovUkraine 7,3234,550
CarrascoUruguay 10,1586,312
ColoniaUruguay 10,0636,253
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3692,715
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 1,6091,000
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,7701,100
Camden, ScUsa 2,0771,291
Canton, NyUsa 1,332828
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,069664
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,1461,333
Caribou, MeUsa 1,6851,047
Carlinville, IlUsa 1,353841
Casper, WyUsa 1,546961
Centralia, WaUsa 2,4101,498
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,604997
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,9351,202
Charles City, IaUsa 962598
Charleston (city), ScUsa 2,2301,386
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 2,2221,381
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,602996
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,9511,212
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,7431,083
Chaska, MnUsa 782486
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,8691,161
Chazy, NyUsa 1,458906
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,560970
Cheraw, ScUsa 2,0381,266
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,6591,031
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,597993
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 1,091678
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 1,067663
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7471,707
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,320821
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,535954
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,444897
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,437893
Circleville, OhUsa 1,432890
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,218757
Clark, SdUsa 919571
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,9411,206
Clarksville, TnUsa 1,6261,011
Clayton, NmUsa 1,9561,216
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,284798
Clinton, IaUsa 1,051653
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,6132,867
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,122697
College Park, MdUsa 1,7271,073
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,8011,119
Columbia, MoUsa 1,413878
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 2,0791,292
Columbus, GaUsa 1,396867
Columbus, InUsa 1,422884
Columbus, KsUsa 1,6501,025
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,393865
Conception, MoUsa 1,325824
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,442896
Conway, ArUsa 1,8341,140
Conway, ScUsa 2,1401,330
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,479919
Corning, ArUsa 1,7191,068
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,525948
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,7021,679
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,2111,374
Cortland, NyUsa 1,442896
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,5501,585
Covington, LaUsa 2,2741,413
Covington, TnUsa 1,7181,067
Crete, NeUsa 1,272791
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,422884
ChimbayUzbekistan 9,1275,672
CimbajUzbekistan 9,1275,672
CaracasVenezuela 5,0213,120
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 5,3973,353
CoroVenezuela 4,8232,997
ChipataZambia 13,4288,344
ChomaZambia 13,3438,291
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,0068,703


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -