Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pickle Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pickle Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pickle Lake, On with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 9,9406,177
ShkoderAlbania 7,6064,727
SkikdaAlgeria 7,3334,557
SaltaArgentina 8,8225,482
San AntonioArgentina 10,5406,550
San LuisArgentina 9,7046,030
San RafaelArgentina 9,8016,090
Santa RosaArgentina 10,1086,281
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,1665,696
SarmientoArgentina 10,9776,821
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,8099,202
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,8009,197
SalzburgAustria 6,7924,220
SakiAzerbaijan 8,9175,541
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,1465,684
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,0285,610
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,6602,896
SaveBenin 9,4955,900
Santa CruzBolivia 8,1345,055
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,3984,597
SalvadorBrazil 8,7235,421
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7046,030
SantaremBrazil 6,8624,264
SantosBrazil 9,4135,849
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,1515,687
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,4144,607
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,1395,057
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,7016,029
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,5235,917
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,2885,772
Sao LuisBrazil 7,3954,596
Sao MateusBrazil 9,2045,719
São PauloBrazil 9,3565,814
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,1125,663
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,0474,379
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3875,212
SerrinhaBrazil 8,5665,323
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0625,631
SobralBrazil 7,7264,801
SoureBrazil 6,9934,345
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2145,104
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,1106,283
SurubimBrazil 8,3855,210
SadovoBulgaria 7,8774,895
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8464,875
SofiaBulgaria 7,7544,819
SiemreapCambodia 12,6817,880
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,3901,485
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,464910
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,9111,187
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,7931,735
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,9851,234
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,8251,134
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,135705
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 691429
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 1,598993
Scott, SkCanada 1,278794
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6811,045
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,1111,312
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,515942
Shingle Point, YtCanada 3,1201,939
Simcoe, OnCanada 253158
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 190118
Slave Lake, AbCanada 1,6751,041
Smithers, BcCanada 2,4651,532
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,2691,410
Summerside, PeCanada 1,9931,239
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,230764
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,238769
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2681,409
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,4944,035
SalCape Verde 6,9914,345
SantiagoChile 9,6365,988
SewellChile 9,7066,031
ShanghaiChina 10,3156,410
ShantouChina 11,2877,014
ShenyangChina 9,1535,688
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,3892,727
Simon BolivarColombia 4,7112,927
San JoseCosta Rica 4,6502,889
SibenikCroatia 7,2774,522
SplitCroatia 7,3244,551
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2903,909
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9573,702
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,9762,471
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1082,553
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,0372,509
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,9652,464
SamanaDominican Republic 4,0242,501
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0752,532
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,9532,457
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,0482,516
San JuanDominican Republic 3,9942,482
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,1292,566
SanchezDominican Republic 4,0132,494
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,9452,452
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,9182,435
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0822,536
San GabrielEcuador 5,7723,587
SalloumEgypt 8,8475,498
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,0775,640
SohagEgypt 9,6576,001
St. KatrineEgypt 9,5785,952
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,1962,608
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,8657,373
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,8003,604
StrasbourgFrance 6,4504,008
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,3713,959
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,1013,791
SukhumiGeorgia 8,4965,280
SchleswigGermany 6,1003,791
StuttgartGermany 6,5164,049
SamosGreece 8,3765,205
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1385,057
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,4325,240
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,7581,714
SiguiriGuinea 8,3975,218
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,0792,535
SzegedHungary 7,2794,523
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0214,363
StykkisholmurIceland 3,9952,482
SagarIndia 11,5737,192
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 10,3936,458
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8357,976
SemnanIran 9,7096,033
ShahroudIran 9,6726,011
ShirazIran 10,3046,403
ShannonIreland 5,2503,263
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8274,242
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,4504,629
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,7414,810
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9284,305
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1194,424
Scuro MountainItaly 7,6764,770
SigonellaItaly 7,7584,821
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1715,699
SagaJapan 9,7996,089
SaigoJapan 9,3865,833
SakaiJapan 9,4565,876
SakataJapan 8,8555,502
SapporoJapan 8,3935,215
SaseboJapan 9,8306,108
SendaiJapan 8,8745,514
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,7496,058
ShimonosekiJapan 9,7066,031
ShinjoJapan 8,8515,500
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5645,943
ShirakawaJapan 9,0135,601
ShizuokaJapan 9,3015,780
SumotoJapan 9,5105,910
SuttsuJapan 8,4635,259
SuwaJapan 9,2085,722
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,5235,918
SavannakhetLaos 12,3177,654
SiauliaiLithuania 6,6094,107
SiluteLithuania 6,5794,088
SkopjeMacedonia 7,7274,802
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,5859,063
SalimaMalawi 13,5778,437
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,0938,136
SibuMalaysia 13,6828,502
SanMali 8,5345,303
SegouMali 8,4385,243
SikassoMali 8,6465,373
St. BrandonMauritius 15,2989,507
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 3,9482,453
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,1565,690
SainshandMongolia 9,1255,671
SafiMorocco 6,6704,145
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8364,248
SittweMyanmar 12,0507,488
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,6548,485
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6103,486
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,7822,971
SaiqOman 11,1546,931
Salalah, DhofarOman 11,6497,239
SurOman 11,2727,005
SialkotPakistan 10,5626,563
SibbiPakistan 10,7576,685
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,2695,760
San Juan De MarconaPeru 7,5734,706
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,3947,702
SandomierzPoland 6,9794,337
SniezkaPoland 6,6934,159
SuwalkiPoland 6,7454,191
SzczecinPoland 6,4293,995
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,3263,931
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2413,257
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,2412,635
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,5099,638
Satu MareRomania 7,2814,524
SibiuRomania 7,5134,669
SulinaRomania 7,8334,867
SadrinskRussia 7,8214,860
Saint PetersburgRussia 6,5344,060
SalekhardRussia 6,7524,196
SaratovRussia 7,8484,877
SejmcanRussia 6,1763,838
SelagoncyRussia 6,7644,203
Simusir IslandRussia 7,5804,711
SkovorodinoRussia 7,8684,889
SmolenskRussia 7,0594,386
SociRussia 8,4045,222
SortovalaRussia 6,3973,975
SuntarRussia 7,1474,441
SurgutRussia 7,4014,599
SverdlovskRussia 7,6834,774
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9724,333
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,4122,742
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,4546,496
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9268,654
SingaporeSingapore 13,9928,695
SliacSlovakia 7,0304,369
SeoulSouth Korea 9,4775,889
SineijuSouth Korea 9,2975,777
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,2523,885
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2913,909
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1713,834
SevilleSpain 6,4934,035
SennarSudan 10,9936,831
ShambatSudan 10,7326,669
ShendiSudan 10,6846,639
StenseleSweden 5,6603,517
StockholmSweden 6,1193,803
StorlienSweden 5,5933,475
SundsvallSweden 5,8553,639
SantisSwitzerland 6,6424,128
SongeaTanzania 13,3678,306
Sakon NakhonThailand 12,2607,618
SongkhlaThailand 13,4148,336
Suphan BuriThailand 12,6177,840
Surat ThaniThailand 13,2198,214
SurinThailand 12,5227,781
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,1555,689
SokodeTogo 9,3225,793
SfaxTunisia 7,7404,809
SousseTunisia 7,6444,750
SamsunTurkey 8,4815,270
SiirtTurkey 9,0455,621
SivasTurkey 8,6595,381
SaragtTurkmenistan 9,8446,117
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,5753,464
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,0713,151
SarataUkraine 7,7494,816
SarnyUkraine 7,1464,441
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,0675,013
SumyUkraine 7,5144,669
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 10,8446,739
SaltoUruguay 9,7406,053
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,8181,751
Safford, AzUsa 2,6021,617
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,559969
Saint Leo, FlUsa 2,6961,675
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 1,412877
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,305811
Saint Peter, MnUsa 875544
Salem, InUsa 1,422884
Salem, OrUsa 2,5141,562
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,0411,268
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,3861,483
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,5311,573
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,0141,873
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,9431,829
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,2412,636
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,0561,899
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 534332
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,0751,911
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,0301,883
Santuck, ScUsa 1,9431,208
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 694431
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 2,2701,410
Scott City, KsUsa 1,7171,067
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,472914
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,422884
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,3381,453
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,3421,455
Sedan, KsUsa 1,6601,032
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,2601,404
Selma, AlUsa 2,1781,354
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,7541,090
Seymour, InUsa 1,422884
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,550963
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,444897
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,1331,325
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,109689
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,001622
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 1,124698
Southport, NcUsa 2,1751,351
Sparta, IlUsa 1,479919
Spencer, WvUsa 1,558968
Spickard, MoUsa 1,274792
Spokane, WaUsa 2,0041,245
Spooner, WiUsa 637396
Springfield, IlUsa 1,290802
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,600994
St Paul Island, AkUsa 4,9263,061
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 714444
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 1,412877
Stambaugh, MiUsa 608378
Stamford, CtUsa 1,6981,055
State College, PaUsa 1,516942
State University, MsUsa 2,0541,276
State University, NmUsa 2,5591,590
Staunton, VaUsa 1,7161,066
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,7631,096
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,280796
Stockton, CaUsa 2,8471,769
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,049652
Storrs, CtUsa 1,7331,077
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,8541,152
Summerville, ScUsa 2,2051,370
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,2501,398
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,401871
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,243772
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,406874
SamarkandUzbekistan 9,6485,995
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 5,1143,178
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 5,2733,277
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,8643,644
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9534,321
SocotraYemen 12,0937,515
SenangaZambia 13,0208,091
SerenjeZambia 13,2438,229
SeshekeZambia 13,2078,207
SolweziZambia 12,8958,013


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -