Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pickle Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pickle Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pickle Lake, On with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,6076,591
Port BlairAndaman Islands 12,9928,073
ParanaArgentina 9,7016,028
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,5845,955
PehuajoArgentina 10,0946,272
PergaminoArgentina 9,9216,165
PigeArgentina 10,2666,379
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,5945,962
PosadasArgentina 9,3825,830
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1735,700
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,5785,952
Punta IndioArgentina 10,1746,322
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,97410,548
Port HedlandAustralia 15,7489,786
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,1513,201
ParakouBenin 9,3915,835
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,4825,271
ParacatuBrazil 8,7155,416
ParanaBrazil 8,2035,098
ParanaguaBrazil 9,4785,889
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7755,453
ParintinsBrazil 6,7944,222
ParnaibaBrazil 7,5874,715
Passo FundoBrazil 9,6025,967
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,8705,512
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1105,040
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,3925,215
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,8675,510
PeixeBrazil 8,1205,046
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2665,137
PicosBrazil 7,9884,964
PiraiBrazil 9,3935,837
PirenopolisBrazil 8,4825,271
PompeuBrazil 9,0025,594
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8895,524
Porto De MozBrazil 6,9094,293
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,4475,870
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,1544,446
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,8286,107
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9844,961
PosseBrazil 8,4285,237
PlevenBulgaria 7,7494,815
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8664,888
Phnom PenhCambodia 12,8617,992
Peace River, AbCanada 1,8501,150
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,8891,174
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0781,291
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,124699
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,191740
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,2661,408
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,5701,597
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 592368
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,066663
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,1861,359
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,6821,666
Princeton, BcCanada 850528
ParronChile 9,7216,041
Puerto AysenChile 10,8996,773
Puerto MonttChile 10,4606,500
Punta ArenasChile 11,7547,304
PingbianChina 10,5296,543
PeralesColombia 5,4113,363
Pto.CarrenoColombia 5,4533,388
PuntarenasCosta Rica 4,6382,882
PragueCzech Republic 6,6714,146
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0562,520
PimentelDominican Republic 3,9972,484
PoloDominican Republic 4,0672,527
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,9202,436
PichilingueEcuador 5,9303,685
PortoviejoEcuador 5,9083,671
PuyoEcuador 6,0013,729
Port-SaidEgypt 9,2405,742
ParisFrance 6,1413,816
PerpignanFrance 6,6274,118
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,61511,567
Port-GentilGabon 10,6886,642
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 5,8213,617
PotsdamGermany 6,4333,997
PatrasGreece 8,0585,008
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,9371,825
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0221,878
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,6652,899
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,9982,484
Puerto LempiraHonduras 4,0692,529
PecsHungary 7,2074,479
PambanIndia 13,1868,194
PuneIndia 12,0807,507
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 14,3118,893
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,0098,705
PadovaItaly 6,9244,303
Paganella MountainItaly 6,8194,237
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6074,727
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,5894,716
PantelleriaItaly 7,6394,747
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8894,281
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2554,508
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,1474,441
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,2934,532
PiacenzaItaly 6,8484,255
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,9834,339
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,0254,366
Ponza IslandItaly 7,3524,569
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,5324,681
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,2624,513
PrizziItaly 7,6464,752
PakseLaos 12,4537,738
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 13,6278,468
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,5459,660
PlaisanceMauritius 15,5849,684
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,8566,746
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,5694,703
PatheinMyanmar 12,4157,715
PutaoMyanmar 11,2236,974
PyiMyanmar 12,1867,573
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,8027,955
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,4198,339
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,6478,480
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,6468,480
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,7298,532
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,5148,398
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 4,1982,609
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,0846,267
PohangNorth Korea 9,5515,935
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,3645,819
PadidanPakistan 11,0556,870
PanjgurPakistan 10,9416,799
ParachinarPakistan 10,3356,422
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,1056,901
PeshawarPakistan 10,3496,431
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0478,107
PilarParaguay 9,2525,749
PiscoPeru 7,3734,582
PiuraPeru 6,3653,955
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,4054,601
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,6657,870
PoznanPoland 6,6114,108
PrzemyslPoland 7,1034,414
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,1623,829
PortalegrePortugal 6,2543,887
Porto Portugal 6,0433,755
PavelecRussia 7,4084,603
PecoraRussia 6,7544,197
PermRussia 7,4734,644
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 6,7464,192
PetrozavodskRussia 6,5044,041
PjatigorskRussia 8,4845,272
PoronajskRussia 7,7374,808
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,1045,036
Providenja BayRussia 4,7202,933
PskovRussia 6,6484,131
PodorSenegal 7,5534,694
PopradSlovakia 7,0484,380
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,6199,084
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1608,799
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8664,267
PuttalamSri Lanka 13,3338,285
Port SudanSudan 10,6126,595
ParamariboSuriname 6,0083,734
PiteňSweden 5,7923,599
PalmyraSyria 9,2165,727
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5835,955
PhetchabunThailand 12,3877,697
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 12,3597,680
PhraeThailand 12,2137,589
PhuketThailand 13,3678,306
Phuket (airport)Thailand 13,3398,289
Prachin BuriThailand 12,6467,859
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 12,9128,024
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 5,2393,255
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,6713,524
PoltavaUkraine 7,6264,739
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,9296,170
PradoUruguay 10,1556,310
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2086,343
Palestine, IlUsa 1,395867
Pana, IlUsa 1,344835
Paoli, InUsa 1,422884
Paris, IlUsa 1,284798
Park Rapids, MnUsa 616383
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,3481,459
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,6491,025
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,9441,208
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,7131,065
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,349838
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,1861,359
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,3441,457
Peoria, IlUsa 1,199745
Perry, OkUsa 1,8001,119
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7271,073
Philo, OhUsa 1,422883
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,6651,656
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,089677
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,9201,193
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 566351
Pipestone, MnUsa 945587
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,437893
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,6981,055
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,8171,129
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,7191,068
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9281,198
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 566351
Pontiac, IlUsa 1,165724
Pontotoc, MsUsa 1,9151,190
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,3671,471
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,4111,498
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,6431,021
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,3671,471
Portage, WiUsa 833518
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7191,068
Portland, OregonUsa 2,4501,522
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 936582
Prescott, ArUsa 1,9531,214
Priest River, IdUsa 1,9381,204
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8631,158
Princeton, InUsa 1,505935
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,7871,111
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8401,143
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 5,5123,425
PetaukeZambia 13,4038,329


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -