Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pickle Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pickle Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pickle Lake, On with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 11,9877,449
UaupesBrazil 6,1053,794
UbatubaBrazil 9,4205,854
UberabaBrazil 8,9225,544
Uranium City, SkCanada 1,454904
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,4245,856
UpernavikGreenland 2,8771,788
UummannaqGreenland 2,8691,783
UdineItaly 6,9444,315
Ustica IslandItaly 7,5494,691
UenoJapan 9,4175,852
UnzendakeJapan 9,8546,123
UrakawaJapan 8,4185,231
UshibukaJapan 9,9186,163
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0845,645
UwajimaJapan 9,7156,037
UkmergeLithuania 6,7254,179
UtenaLithuania 6,7384,187
UlaangomMongolia 8,7555,440
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 8,8475,498
UlgiiMongolia 8,8535,502
UliastaiMongolia 8,9645,571
UmnugoviMongolia 8,8435,495
UnderkhaanMongolia 8,8545,502
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,3495,809
UfaRussia 7,7994,847
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,6673,522
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 8,4105,226
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,2813,903
Ust-BarguzinRussia 8,2185,107
Ust-CilmaRussia 6,6304,120
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,3103,921
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9574,323
Ust-OlojRussia 5,6563,515
Umm BeninSudan 11,0586,872
UmeňSweden 5,8633,643
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 12,4567,740
Udon ThaniThailand 12,2587,617
Uttaradit EastThailand 12,2707,624
UrfaTurkey 8,9875,585
UsakTurkey 8,4095,225
Uman’Ukraine 7,5254,676
UzgorodUkraine 7,1804,462
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,518943
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,286799
Urbana, IlUsa 1,284798
Urbana, OhUsa 1,355842


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -