Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pickle Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pickle Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pickle Lake, On with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 10,1576,312
NeuquenArgentina 10,2786,387
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,0776,262
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,2818,253
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,1758,809
Nowra RanAustralia 14,9269,275
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6909,750
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 3,1291,944
NatitingouBenin 9,2225,731
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,4225,855
NgaoundereCameroon 10,3086,406
NkoundjaCameroon 10,2696,381
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 1,9331,201
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,3871,483
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9891,236
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,323822
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,5721,598
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,237769
North Bay, OnCanada 969602
N’DjamenaChad 9,9816,202
NanchangChina 10,7546,683
NanjingChina 10,3126,408
NanningChina 11,5837,198
NicosiaCyprus 8,9265,547
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1983,852
NaguaDominican Republic 3,9872,477
NeybaDominican Republic 4,0222,499
NegeleEthiopia 12,1127,527
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,7007,271
NandiFiji 11,7007,271
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,0963,788
NancyFrance 6,3643,954
NantesFrance 6,0373,752
NiceFrance 6,8074,230
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3593,952
NurembergGermany 6,5594,076
NurnbergGermany 6,5564,074
NaxosGreece 8,3525,190
NanortalikGreenland 2,9081,807
NarsarsuaqGreenland 2,8971,801
NordGreenland 4,1062,552
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 2,6221,629
NzerekoreGuinea 8,7765,453
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 11,8807,383
New DelhiIndia 11,0316,855
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,4294,616
NaganoJapan 9,1445,682
NagasakiJapan 9,8696,133
NagoJapan 10,5686,567
NagoyaJapan 9,3435,806
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,6196,599
NaraJapan 9,4365,864
NazeJapan 10,3276,417
NemuroJapan 8,1875,088
NiigataJapan 8,9865,584
NikkoJapan 9,0815,643
NobeokaJapan 9,8166,100
NairobiKenya 12,5777,815
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,2375,119
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 9,6015,966
NidaLithuania 6,5644,079
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,3878,940
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,0699,364
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,3678,306
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,4828,378
NaraMali 8,2095,101
NioroMali 8,0605,009
NemaMauritania 8,0875,025
NouakchottMauritania 7,3614,574
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,8367,976
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,5028,390
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8708,619
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6368,474
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,6838,502
NandaimeNicaragua 4,4292,752
N’GuigmiNiger 9,6686,008
NiameyNiger 9,0025,594
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4343,376
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5033,419
Ny-AlesundNorway 4,6792,908
NawabshahPakistan 11,1256,913
NokkundiPakistan 10,7066,653
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,4855,273
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,0847,509
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,4253,993
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,2495,126
NikolaevRussia 7,7564,820
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4544,632
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,2423,879
NizneangarskRussia 7,9524,942
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,1615,071
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,0994,412
NovgorodRussia 6,6944,160
NovosibirskRussia 8,1585,069
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 13,4638,366
No. 6Sudan 10,2526,371
NyalaSudan 10,6156,597
Nakhon PhanomThailand 12,2207,594
Nakhon SawanThailand 12,4857,758
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 13,2748,248
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 12,1357,541
NarathiwatThailand 13,4788,375
NigdeTurkey 8,7255,422
NebitdagTurkmenistan 9,3335,800
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,8094,853
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,210752
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,210752
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,7161,067
Natchez, MsUsa 2,2131,375
Neosho, MoUsa 1,6341,015
New Bedford, MaUsa 1,7941,115
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,7161,067
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,400870
New Hampton, IaUsa 946588
New London, WiUsa 792492
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,3851,482
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,3871,483
New Ulm, MnUsa 875544
New YorkUsa 1,6981,055
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 1,7391,081
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 1,7231,070
Newark, NjUsa 1,7141,065
Newberry, MiUsa 680422
Newberry, ScUsa 2,0501,274
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,6931,052
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0941,301
Newport, TnUsa 1,8111,125
Nome, AlaskaUsa 4,3652,713
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,9591,217
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,186737
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,6831,667
North Loup, NeUsa 1,244773
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,399869
Norton, KsUsa 1,479919
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,274792
NdolaZambia 13,1188,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -