Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pickle Lake, On

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pickle Lake, On. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pickle Lake, On with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,2446,366
KandaharAfghanistan 10,4996,524
KhostAfghanistan 10,3896,456
KunduzAfghanistan 10,0086,219
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,9318,036
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,55310,286
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9534,321
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,9405,556
KandiBenin 9,2585,753
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,0991,304
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 595370
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 593369
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0471,272
Kenora, OnCanada 346215
Kingston, OnCanada 1,292803
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,2492,019
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,2621,406
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 1,572977
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,348838
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 9,8276,106
KashiChina 9,8186,101
KunmingChina 11,4207,096
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,4697,127
KhargaEgypt 9,6996,027
KosseirEgypt 9,8316,109
KajaaniFinland 6,0813,779
KuopioFinland 6,1953,850
KuusamoFinland 5,9903,722
KarlsruheGermany 6,4574,012
KasselGermany 6,3363,937
KonstanzGermany 6,6014,102
KumasiGhana 9,3285,797
KalamataGreece 8,1785,082
KerkiraGreece 7,8424,873
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3015,159
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,7541,712
Kap TobinGreenland 3,9472,453
KankanGuinea 8,4785,268
KindiaGuinea 8,2605,133
KissidougouGuinea 8,5075,286
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5704,083
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4757,130
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,4767,131
KeszthelyHungary 7,0944,408
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,2462,639
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 11,7887,325
KotaIndia 11,3897,078
KozhikodeIndia 12,9148,025
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,4989,009
KermanIran 10,3806,451
KermanshahIran 9,6085,970
Khoram AbadIran 9,7446,055
KilkennyIreland 5,3483,323
KingstonJamaica 3,9102,430
KagoshimaJapan 9,9636,191
KanazawaJapan 9,2165,727
KaruizawaJapan 9,1605,692
KatsuuraJapan 9,2015,717
KawaguchikoJapan 9,2345,738
KitamiesashiJapan 8,1635,072
KobeJapan 9,4625,880
KochiJapan 9,6425,992
KofuJapan 9,2275,734
KumagayaJapan 9,1445,682
KumamotoJapan 9,8296,108
KumejimaJapan 10,6406,612
KureJapan 9,6155,975
KushiroJapan 8,2725,140
KutchanJapan 8,4325,239
KyotoJapan 9,4095,847
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,8525,500
KitaleKenya 12,2557,616
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,1586,313
KufraLibya 9,4085,846
KaunasLithuania 6,7194,175
KlaipedaLithuania 6,5334,060
KybartaiLithuania 6,6954,161
KarongaMalawi 13,1928,198
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,4998,388
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,1628,179
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 13,8468,604
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,5768,436
KuantanMalaysia 13,7438,540
KuchingMalaysia 13,8198,587
KayesMali 7,9844,961
KeniebaMali 8,1335,054
KidalMali 8,5225,295
KitaMali 8,2375,118
KoutiaMali 8,5725,327
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,0716,258
KisinevMoldova 7,6294,740
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,6625,383
KhatgalMongolia 8,6445,372
KhovdMongolia 8,9545,564
KhujirtMongolia 9,0095,599
KhutagMongolia 8,7375,429
KenitraMorocco 6,6874,155
KalewaMyanmar 11,7037,272
KathaMyanmar 11,5837,198
KawthaungMyanmar 13,1348,162
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,1277,536
KengtungMyanmar 11,8697,376
KhamtiMyanmar 11,3847,074
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,5278,406
KathmanduNepal 11,2046,962
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,8447,981
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9208,650
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,4418,352
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,7308,532
KarioiNew Zealand 13,5888,444
KawerauNew Zealand 13,4098,333
KopuaNew Zealand 13,5868,443
KanoNigeria 9,5585,939
KangnungNorth Korea 9,3935,837
KarasjokNorway 5,6043,482
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,3793,343
KristiansandNorway 5,7673,584
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,4283,373
KhasabOman 10,7786,698
KarachiPakistan 11,2486,990
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,2416,985
KhanpurPakistan 10,9156,782
KhuzdarPakistan 10,9136,781
KororPalau 12,2147,590
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,0214,363
KlodzkoPoland 6,7604,201
KoszalinPoland 6,4374,000
KrakowPoland 6,9424,314
KalakanRussia 7,9064,913
KaliningradRussia 6,5924,096
KamenskoeRussia 5,6983,541
KandalaksaRussia 5,9833,718
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,1263,807
KazanRussia 7,5254,676
KemRussia 6,2393,877
KerchRussia 8,0955,030
KhabarovskRussia 8,0965,031
KirenskRussia 7,7584,821
KirovRussia 7,2464,503
KljuciRussia 6,3853,968
KolpasevRussia 7,7944,843
KorfRussia 5,8593,641
KostromaRussia 7,0844,402
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4323,375
KotlasRussia 6,9154,297
KrasnodarRussia 8,2405,120
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1805,083
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,6434,749
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,0645,011
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,1983,230
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8064,851
KurganRussia 7,9164,919
KurskRussia 7,4864,652
KyraRussia 8,5885,337
KigaliRwanda 12,2287,599
KoldaSenegal 7,8714,891
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3915,214
KosiceSlovakia 7,1274,429
KimberleySouth Africa 14,1698,805
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,0845,645
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,4038,328
KadugliSudan 11,0066,839
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4216,476
KassalaSudan 10,9656,814
KhartoumSudan 10,7396,673
KostiSudan 10,9756,820
KalmarSweden 6,2563,888
KaresuandoSweden 5,5923,475
KarlstadSweden 5,9143,675
KristianstadSweden 6,2043,855
KamishliSyria 9,1005,655
KanchanaburiThailand 12,6747,876
Khlong YaiThailand 12,8727,999
Khon KaenThailand 12,3597,680
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 12,7527,924
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,5347,789
KairouanTunisia 7,6254,738
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,8615,506
KarsTurkey 8,8315,488
KastamonuTurkey 8,3635,197
KayseriTurkey 8,6885,399
KonyaTurkey 8,6265,360
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,1795,704
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,0066,218
KinlossUk 5,2433,258
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,6534,756
KievUkraine 7,3914,593
KirillovkaUkraine 7,9094,915
KirovogradUkraine 7,6304,742
KlepininoUkraine 7,9804,959
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,7084,790
Kovel’Ukraine 7,0684,392
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,7174,795
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,077669
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,7501,088
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,397868
Keene, NhUsa 1,6581,031
Kenton, OhUsa 1,255780
Kenton, OkUsa 1,8961,178
Key West, FloridaUsa 3,0761,912
Kimball, NeUsa 1,568974
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,1252,564
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,8251,134
Kinston, NcUsa 2,0731,288
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,5851,607
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,8071,123
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 3,9262,440
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,1712,592
KabompoZambia 12,8707,997
KabweZambia 13,2328,223
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,2308,221
KafirondaZambia 13,0478,108
KaomaZambia 13,0148,087
KasamaZambia 13,0378,101
KasempaZambia 12,9768,063
KawambwaZambia 12,8657,995
KaroiZimbabwe 13,5168,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -